Relaxa.md
View your shopping cart.

Coconut butter

Copra oil, also known as coconut oil, is rich in lauric acid and other saturated fatty acids that make it solid at temperatures below 25° C. It contains 50 to 68% oil. It is particularly appreciated for its emollient, moisturizing, and softening properties. It protects hair fibers against external aggressions and styling. This oil reduces transepidermal water loss by restoring the skin's hydrolipidic film.

Coconut butter has excellent skin moisturizing properties and is suitable for all types of skin. It improves the skin condition of dry, flaky skin and makes it soft and glowing. It has antioxidant properties that prevents the degeneration of the skin. Thus it delays the process of skin aging and other problems associated with it, such as wrinkles and sagging skin. It can effectively treat a number of skin conditions such as eczema psoriasis, dermatitis, etc. Due to so many benefits of coconut butter on skin, it is widely used as ingredients in soaps, lotions, creams and various other skin care products.

Coconut butter contains high amount of essential proteins that promotes the growth of healthy hair. It acts as a hair conditioner and provides nourishment to dull, damaged hair. It protects the hair from harmful effects of ultraviolet radiation and helps maintain a shiny complexion. When it is massaged well into the scalp, it helps to control dandruff really well. It can be used to eliminate head lice and lice eggs too.

Coconut butter is a rich source of lauric acid. This particular component has an amazing anti-fungal, antiviral, and antibacterial properties. This boosts up the immune system and helps it to fight off various forms of infections.

Weight: 80 g
Price: 90lei

Customer support

Using the site