Relaxa.md
View your shopping cart.

Essential oil of Rosemary

Rosemary is a useful herb that is predominantly grown in Spain and Morocco. The botanical name of rosemary is Rosmarinus officinalis. Its original aroma is neither too strong nor too mild. The oil extracted from rosemary is a popular choice for massage, which can be attributed to its sweetness and freshness. Rosemary is a great antidepressant, antiseptic, stimulant and a wonderful pain killer.
Talking about the rosemary essential oil use, it has proved to be very effective in treating arthritis, gout, cramping of muscles, rheumatism and neuralgia etc. It is beneficial in relieving the tired muscles and also considered advantageous for improving the blood circulation. It plays a vital role in hair care. It protects the hair from the strong hold of dandruff. Due to the numerous advantages that rosemary offers, it is extensively used in the making of aromatic products.

The oil can be extracted from the entire rosemary plant. However, the quantum and quality is the highest in flowers. For oil extraction, the process of steam distillation is employed, which involves the use of pressurized steam to take away the oil from the plant. Rosemary flowers usually find their way in the making of bouquets to be presented to the brides. They are also used in the funeral floral arrangements and it is due to this reason that they are also called the remembrance flowers.

Weight: 15 g
Price: 40lei

Customer support

Using the site