Relaxa.md
View your shopping cart.

Green Tea Essential Oil

 

Green tea essential oil is used as an astringent and an antioxidant. The golden-hued oil is applied to treat skin abrasions, minimize skin irritation Also widely viewed as a potent anti-aging agent, the oil's high level of polyphenols helps fight free radicals that can contribute to premature aging. With exceptional moisturizing properties, the oil provides relief for dry skin and related conditions.

Therapeutic Benefits

Green tea essential oil, and green tea leaves are widely used because of their beneficial properties. Green tea oil is used in the cosmetics industry to manufacture creams, soaps, shampoos, hair conditioners, lotions, perfumes and massage oils, because of its anti-aging, anti-inflammatory and astringent properties.

It is used as a therapeutic oil in aromatherapy. Five drops of tea seed oil mixed in 10 ml of carrier oil can be added to a warm bath to relax the muscles. Six drops can be added to water and used in a tea light oil burner or electric oil diffuser to create a soothing environment. Green tea essential oil is also used to make candles and potpourri.

 

Weight: 15 g
Price: 50lei

Customer support

Using the site